Default NetGear IP Address all Models

Are you looking for the default IP address for your NetGear router? California headquartered NetGear is one of the most popular networking equipment manufacturers in the world. Their modems and routers are used in many countries. You are here because you wish to find the NetGear login IP. Remember that this particular company has hundreds of router models in use. We try to cover as many as is possible here.

NetGear Login IP

The default Netgear IP address is 192.168.1.1 on most models. On other models, the default IP is 192.168.0.1. Those are the two commonly used I.P addresses for Netgear routers. The table below provides a list of the currently available Netgear router models, along with their default IP addresses. You may also be interested in our Netgear router default password article.

NETGEAR Router ModelDefault IP Address
AC1450192.168.1.1
AC2400192.168.1.1
C3000192.168.0.1
C3700192.168.0.1
C6250192.168.0.1
C6300192.168.0.1
C7000192.168.0.1
C7500192.168.0.1
CG3300D192.168.0.1
CG814M192.168.0.1
CGD24G192.168.0.1
D6200192.168.1.1
D6400192.168.0.1
D7000192.168.0.1
D7800192.168.1.1
DB834GT192.168.0.1
DG632192.168.0.1
DG814192.168.0.1
DG824M192.168.0.1
DG834192.168.0.1
DG834G192.168.0.1
DG834GV192.168.0.1
DG834N192.168.0.1
DG834PN192.168.0.1
DGFV338192.168.1.1
DGN1000192.168.0.1
DGN2000192.168.0.1
DGN2200192.168.0.1
DGN2200M192.168.0.1
DGN3500192.168.0.1
DGNB2100192.168.0.1
DGND3300192.168.0.1
DGND3700192.168.1.1
DGND4000192.168.1.1
DM111P192.168.0.1
DM111PSP192.168.0.1
FM114P192.168.0.1
FR114P192.168.0.1
FR114W192.168.0.1
FR314192.168.0.1
FR318192.168.0.1
FR328S192.168.0.1
FS526T192.168.0.239
FSM7226RS169.254.100.100
JNR3210192.168.1.1
JWNR2000192.168.1.1
KWGR614192.168.1.1
LAX20192.168.1.1
MBM621192.168.1.1
MBR1210192.168.0.1
MBR624GU192.168.0.1
MBRN3000192.168.0.1
MR314192.168.0.1
MR814192.168.0.1
N450192.168.0.1
R6260192.168.1.1
R6350192.168.1.1
R6850192.168.1.1
R7200192.168.1.1
R7350192.168.1.1
R7400192.168.1.1
RAX10192.168.1.1
RAX15192.168.1.1
RAX20192.168.1.1
RAX35192.168.1.1
RAX40192.168.1.1
RAX43192.168.1.1
RAX45192.168.1.1
RAX48192.168.1.1
RAX50192.168.1.1
RAX50S192.168.1.1
RAX70192.168.1.1
RAX75192.168.1.1
RAX78192.168.1.1
RAX80192.168.1.1
RAX120192.168.1.1
RAXE500192.168.1.1
RBK23W192.168.1.1
RBK30192.168.1.1 or 10.0.0.1
RBK40192.168.1.1 or 10.0.0.1
R6020192.168.1.1
R6050192.168.1.1
R6100192.168.1.1
R6120192.168.1.1
R6200192.168.1.1
R6220192.168.1.1
R6230192.168.1.1
R6250192.168.1.1
R6300192.168.1.1
R6330192.168.1.1
R6400192.168.1.1
R6700192.168.1.1
R6700AX192.168.1.1
R7000192.168.1.1
R7000P192.168.1.1
R7450192.168.1.1
R7500192.168.1.1
R7800192.168.1.1
R7850192.168.1.1
R7900192.168.1.1
R7960P192.168.1.1
R8000192.168.1.1
R8000P192.168.1.1
R8500192.168.1.1
R9000192.168.1.1
RH340192.168.0.1
RH348192.168.0.1
RM356192.168.0.1
RO318192.168.0.1
RP114192.168.0.1
RP614192.168.0.1
RP614192.168.1.1
RS400192.168.1.1
RT311192.168.0.1
RT314192.168.0.1
RT328192.168.0.1
RT338192.168.0.1
WGM124192.168.1.1
WGR101192.168.0.1
WGR612192.168.1.1
WGR614192.168.0.1
WGR614L192.168.1.1
WGR826V192.168.15
WGT624192.168.0.1
WGT624192.168.1.1
WGT624SC192.168.1.1
WGT634U192.168.1.1
WGU624192.168.1.1
WNDR3300192.168.1.1
WNDR3400192.168.1.1
WNDR3700192.168.1.1
WNDR37AV192.168.1.1
WNDR3800192.168.1.1
WNDR4000192.168.1.1
WNDR4300192.168.1.1
WNDR4500192.168.1.1
WNDR4700192.168.1.1
WNDR4720192.168.1.1
WNR1500192.168.1.1
WNR2000192.168.1.1
WNR2020192.168.1.1
WNR2200192.168.1.1
WNR2500192.168.1.1
WNR3500192.168.1.1
WNR3500L192.168.1.1
WNR612192.168.1.1
WNR834B192.168.1.1
WNR834M192.168.1.1
WNR854T192.168.1.1
WNXR2000192.168.1.1
WPN824192.168.1.1
WPN824N192.168.1.1
WPNT834192.168.1.1
XR300192.168.1.1
XR500192.168.1.1
XR700192.168.1.1
XRM570192.168.1.1

You can find your Netgear router’s IP using Command Prompt

In the event that you are unable to get to the admin section of your Netgear router using the information provided in the above table, the good news is that you can still find the correct IP for your router.

This applies for any router or modem. It’s possible to see your device’s IP using Command Prompt. To do that, you need to take the following steps;

  • To get started, you need to connect your computer to your Netgear router’s internet.
  • Now open command prompt on your PC.
  • In Command Prompt, type in ipconfig and press enter.
  • Scroll down to Default Gateway. That’s the default IP for your NetGear router. You can see in the above that our own router’s IP is 192.168.1.1

Summary

In this article, we gave you a full list of Netgear IP addresses. The Netgear login IP is important. You need it to carry out several tasks within your router’s settings.

Once you have gotten the IP, it should be easy for you to log into your router’s admin console. In there, you can carry out several changes, including changing your password and changing your WiFi name.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *